Other Archived

344 State St Albany 12210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5642099

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Other

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

illegal idling

Description

DGS employee sitting in IDLING DGS truck (plate 4463,DGS central) for over 20 minutes at corner of State and Lark. Issue is not the sitting, it is the idling—so wasteful and bad for air / environment.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • David, Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Joe C (Registered User)

  • Watching out for our Citizens (Registered User)

  • deeache (Registered User)

  • Neigh (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

  • Closed DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.