City Code Violation         Archived

685 Atlanta St Roswell 30075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5642913

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

People hanging around a closed business.
(The old hardware store) This has been going on for a week.
Standing idly linger without any purpose. To violate a law or ordinance that prohibits persons from remaining in a given location without a clear purpose for an extended period of time, especially when behaving in a manner indicating a possible threat to persons or property in the vicinity.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.