Traffic (Safety and Speeding) La Kaydiiyey

29 Winter St Malden, MA 02148, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 30775

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5643744

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Arkay:

114 jeer

Xaafadda:

Malden Ward 4

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

traffic, road safety

Sharraxaadda

I just witnessed yet ANOTHER near head on collision caused by a reckless driver turning from Winter onto Autumn. This one drove past stopped traffic the full length of the block on Winter from Banks to Autumn on the wrong side of the double yellow, before nearly hitting a car head on turning right from Autumn onto Winter. This is CONSTANT during the evening rush hour, whenever the traffic backs up from Main. I have nearly been hit more times than I can count, as has probably just about every driver who lives in this neighborhood. The behavior is horrendously dangerous, not only for other drivers, but especially for pedestrians who have no reason to expect a car driving the wrong way. As I posted before, I saw a woman and two young children almost run over a few months back by a driver pulling this exact same stunt. The area is dangerous enough without this being tolerated. We need some enforcement here please. Between this and the drivers flying the wrong way up Kenmore as a short cut, it is only a matter of time before something very bad happens.


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.