Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Open

3460–3498 E 12th St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3435

Issue ID:

5644022

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

891735

Tagged:

tree

Description

Landscaping between 12th and Fruitvale BART is neglected to the point of blocking pedestrian access. Branches hit cyclists in street. Rat situation is bad.

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. YES
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Median/Island (in the street)
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. alongside BART parking between 12th and Fruitvale station

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...