Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

Toll House Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5470

Issue ID:

5646768

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Adopt-A Road Cleanup - Trash Removal

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Trash, tires (11 bags of Trash and tires (on S.Bound side N of Quaker Bros.)&tires N Bound before Manahan Drive
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Toll House Road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.