Illegally Parked Cars on Atlantic and Lafayette Streets Archived

140-218 Atlantic St Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5646784

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

I have already reported these illegally parked cars. I counted 4 this morning more photos to follow. It seems to be an epidemic - cars with no license plates at all or cars with some sort of temporary tag inside - but not easily visible.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.