Rat Abatement Archived

719 4th Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

564743

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

519 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00134111

Tagged:

pothole, rodents

Description

Rats have been seen digging holes in our garden planter and they are living under our shed. Back yard gate is UNLOCKED so please enter and treat area.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • H St Ne (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.