Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Animal Welfare: Nuisance Acknowledged

950-998 Elm St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 394070

Issue ID:

5647836

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Animal Welfare: Nuisance

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

There are several dogs running loose in the Elm and Calhoun streets area in Bealls Hill. The dogs are not dangerous, but they are making a nuisance of themselves.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.