Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Open

1010 Brockton Ct Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5648405

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

Complaint files with zoning as well.
Case ID: Z-2018-1425
Tax ID : 315690216416
Location: 1010 BROCKTON CT - GLEN BURNIE 21060

UNREGISTERED VEHICLE COMPLAINT

This has been going on for years. You guys come and give a warning but there is an endless chain of cars that are unregistered with rotating on and off dealer tags. The van and car in front of the van have been there for weeks. Been taking photos for the past several weeks showing that the van has not moved and continues to BLOCK the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Untagged - Can you this year routinely drive up and down our street and tag anyone who blocks the sidewalks with untagged vehicles?

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.