Tree Concern Acknowledged

6058 Cedar Wood Dr Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

5649658

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are two very large ash trees on the right side Cedar Wood Drive (CWD) just pass Tree Swallow Court. These trees are diseased, leaning very badly and could fall over with dire consequences. The trees are located on the opposite side of street from 6058 CWD. Immediate attention is requested.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. The trees are located on the opposite side of street from 6058 CWD. They have been marked with orange tape around their trunks.
Q. Select the concern
A. Leaning

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.