Public Works Compliments and Complaints Archived

635 Pacific Ave Alameda 94501 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5649787

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Public Works Compliments and Complaints

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Fire station 2. The concrete on the public drive way is in desperate need of an asphalt patch or a trench plate. This is a serious trip and fall hazard. Please advise.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.