heavy trash pickup Archived

4303 Dickson St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1530

Issue ID:

5649998

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

337774

Tagged:

trash

Description

Heavy trash wasn't picked up by the City, today is the pickup day (first Wednesday of the month). service should have been resumed this month.

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. city needs to resume service

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.