Codes Compliance Archived

673 Paris Avenue South St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5650100

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

5370522

Description

The raggedy, hole ridden wooden fence at 763 is not secure to keep the two vicious pit bulls in it. The holes are large enough that I could crawl thru. Both dogs attached two older women who live next door to them. The property OWNER needs to be contacted to resolve this. Police were there last night after the attack.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.