Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

102-148 Forest St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350835

Issue ID:

5652426

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

There really needs to be a crosswalk from Mount Vernon to Forestdale Cemetery crossing Forest Street. Traffic is blind on both sides, and there's nowhere for pedestrians to cross the street. Running across the street is dangerous, and it's a pretty common place for pedestrians to cross given the entrance to the cemetery.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crosswalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.