Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

2303 W Holcombe Blvd Houston 77030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12310

Issue ID:

5652864

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

337840

Description

Timing on traffic light at eastbound W Holcomb and Greenbrier causing daily traffic during morning rush hour

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Causing unnecessary traffic for eastbound commuters into the Med Center during morning rush hour
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.