Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other Acknowledged

2119 Carleton St Berkeley, CA 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5653791

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

South Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000673175

Description

House has been abandoned for over 15 years. It is a blight in the neighborhood and the owner needs to clean up the property or sell.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Rona (Registered User)

  • Katherine Wilson (Registered User)

  • MAKass (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.