Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

79th Street S & Causeway Blvd. S St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1618980

Issue ID:

5654141

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

157 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Erection of boundary poles on the corner of 79th Street S. and Causeway Blvd. S., causing further constriction of an intersection with center aisle. This could endanger pedestrians as they would not be able to move out of the way of traffic when walking on the street. (There are no sidewalks)

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

18 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CR (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Scooter (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • CR (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • TiaRudy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.