Illegal Parking Archived

4262 S 137th Pl Tukwila 98168, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5655175

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Public Property or Right of Way

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Another car is using this dead end street as a place to hide from sight (but not so out of sight) to loiter and engage in suspicious behaviors.

The solution to this problem is clear: move the fence at the end of the street down the hill about 100 yards to the edge of the last driveway. This would eliminate the “hiding spot” aspect of the street, and greatly reduce illegal activities.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. No
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Tan, 4 door sedan, mid 90’s make.

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.