Other City Services Archived

1385 E 33rd St Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 116305

Issue ID:

5655247

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Lynn-Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

892462

Description

Storm drain on corner w/ Stuart St is flooded below street level. Stagnant water w/ trash.

Been reported and closed several times but doesn't seem like anything has been done.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.