Signage Open

1386 W 12600 S Riverton, UT, 84065, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5655256

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

295 times

Neighborhood:

Riverton

Reported:

on

Description

On 12600th south west bound on the north side of the road just passed 1300 west there is a new home development that went in last year. Prior to this development signs were in place that said no parking on the street, this is a bike lane. all along 12600th so there is no parking in front of homes and business's, its unsafe for bicyclist to travel now that cars are parking in the lane and with speeds of 40+ mph cars pulling in and out make for a some near misses. The signs need to be re-installed so that the safety to all is maintained

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Westbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Sign missing or damaged

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...