Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

54 Van Reipen Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 196765

Issue ID:

5658528

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree is leaning and pulling up the sidewalk. Please inspect for structural integrity of the tree to ensure it is not in danger of falling.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.