Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

402 Branbury Road TOLEDO, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5658971

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

240458

Description

I moved in to my house back on 11-27-18 and this vehicle has not moved since I moved in. It is directly across from my driveway and it is hard to move out of my driveway due to this vehicle.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 5342 Spicer Toledo OH 43612
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. Light blue Dodge Caravan, OH plate number HAX 5143
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.