157 Bus Consistently Running Late Archivé

2nd St Nw & Montano Rd Nw Albuquerque, NM, 87107, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

5658977

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Vues:

45 fois

Quartier:

Albuquerque

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

190405-000516

Description

Yesterday the 157 bus (bus # 612) heading east on Montano which is scheduled to arrive at the Montano Transit Center (Rail Runner Station) at 3:54 pm did not arrive until 4:04 pm. This is ten minutes late. I usually transfer to the #5 bus (east bound) at San Mateo. The #5 bus at San Mateo is scheduled to arrive at 4:08 pm. The 157 bus is scheduled to arrive at San Mateo and Montgomery at 4:05 pm. This makes it very difficult to transfer when your first bus is always late. With the tardiness I have to wait another 20 minutes for the next #5 bus to arrive. Last week this same driver on this route was 8, 10 and 11 minute late on three different days. I would appreciate it very much if this driver could be reminded to try and be on time. I don't think I have ever been on a bus on time with this driver.


Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

Comments are closed for archived issues.