PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

Lee Rd Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1065

Issue ID:

5659242

Submitted To:

B S O

Category:

BSO: Vehicles

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

wrecked PT Cruiser has been abandoned in alley for weeks, located behind Firestone and the dance studio

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes, No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.