Gutter and street issue Archived

3015 Boundary Oaks Dr Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5660068

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

The drainage gutter has separated from the curb and water drains into the separated area. In addition, the road surface in front of the gutter continues to erode after multiple attempts to patch, the entire street has been patched many times but some areas are also buckling. Seems grinding and total pavement would be required.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.