Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal camping in parks Acknowledged

1275-1299 Shattuck Ave Berkeley, CA, 94709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5660085

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000673644

Description

There are multiple people camping and storing private possessions at the south end of the grass play area next to the community building. Camping in city parks is illegal. Please expel them.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.