Sidewalk or Curb Repair Archived

37–99 Rand St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5660501

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

May we please ask if Malden DPW team can help to replace the broken pieces of corner pedestrian curb? This corner were destroyed by past few years snow plowing. We appreciate and are fine to turn into disability accessible yellow patch corner curb. Thank you !


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.