Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

2201–2299 Hamilton St Houston 77003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1745

Issue ID:

5660861

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338116

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Timing

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Not timed correctly and causing serious backup and safety issues
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. After 7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southwest

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.