确认人: City of New Haven

NHFD - Fire Violation 已确认

16 King Pl New Haven 06519 United States 在地图上显示 隐藏地图
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

报告人

公民积分: 31225

问题 ID:

5664463

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

NHFD - Fire Violation

已查看:

191 次数

社区:

Hill

已报告:

已标记:

odor

说明

This address has an open flame fire pit in the rear of the house almost nightly. The adjoining properties are very close and the smell of burning fills my home making it smell of smoke and causing issues with my asthma. The residences are not that ‘neighborly’. Can a ‘notice’ be left letting them know fire pits are NOT permitted?


3 评论

新评论

Public status changes are not available for this issue.