Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Parks Request Acknowledged

42-98 Union St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10300

Issue ID:

5664571

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Can the Parks Department please put back a proper Parks-type garbage can? If you put the rolling toters here, people just steal them to use for whatever they use them for.
I just finished cleaning up all the garbage that had been just thrown into the enclosure. Please put a proper receptacle here, and in the second enclosure, the same kind that is in other city parks. Thanks!
Robert, Friends of Union Street Dog Park


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.