Traffic signal/traffic sign issue Archived

Airport Way S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 40415

Issue ID:

5665095

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

As you head north on Airport Way South from the Boeing Access Road (headed west) there is a "Yield" sign that is so faded from sunlight that the sign appears plain white or blank.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal out or a sign down, and if so, which one?
A. No.
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal/sign/street light.
A. Airport Way South / Boeing Access Road

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • Closed Thu Wende (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.