Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1204–1214 E Capitol St Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5665923

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00186398

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Request no parking signs around Lincoln park. Multiple vehicles parked around Lincoln park illegally which blocks free flow of traffic


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.