Stormwater Issue Archived

226 Mountain View St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12010

Issue ID:

5666398

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

workers pressure washing kitchen equipment and allowing grease and dirty water to drain into stormwater grate. Probably also violating noise ordinance for adjacent residential district. This occurred Saturday evening, approximately 8:30 pm. Green Ginger restaurant.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.