Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Litter / Trash Acknowledged

117 Eagle St Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3440

Issue ID:

5666662

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I would like to request at least three garbage cans set up on the park side of Eagle Street. People sit in parked cars along new field park and throw trash on the ground. I have cleaned up the street twice in three days.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. empty bottles, food wrappers, a broken tv
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. opposite 117-101 eagle st

6 Comments

  • Marisol (Registered User)

  • Dr Kelly M Nims (Registered User)

  • Marisol (Registered User)

  • Roadway Official 4 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Roadway Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Dr Kelly M Nims (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.