Illegal Parking Đã lưu trữ

4504 S 124th St Seattle, WA, 98178, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 1515

ID Vấn đề:

5667261

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Đã xem:

67 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Tukwila

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

blocked

Mô tả

I noticed an SUV parked on the side of my house , it's been there 3 days. I have a suspicion it's stolen and was dumped there . I didn't see who was driving it , I also don't think it's an emergency so I am just using this to report it. If Tukwila PD needs my ID , I am working right down the street from my house @ 12404 42nd AVE S. 98168.

I close this store so I will be here until I have to close @ 8:00 pm in a few hours , otherwise you can knock on my door since the car is parked on the side of my house . - Thanks

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
Đáp. Public
Hỏi. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
Đáp. Silver / Grey SUV. With it's front license plater partially damaged and not visible. The license plate on the rear is fine but I am not home , so I cannot provide much information other than where the vehicle is at on the side of my house.

  • Tyler Lynch (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Rachel (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Tyler Lynch (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Tyler Lynch (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Tyler Lynch (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Eric Hines (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Đã đóng Eric Hines (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.