Traffic Signals Archived

2303 W Holcombe Blvd Houston 77030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12310

Issue ID:

5667335

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338447

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Blinking red light at Greenbrier intersection

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Other - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Blinking red light
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. After 7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.