Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

2350 Washington Pl Ne Washington 20018, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2860

Issue ID:

5667495

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00186717

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

3 construction signs (road work ahead, lane closed, etc) have been up for years. They seem unnecessary. These is on RI Ave NE outbound. Another duplicate set remains on Washington PL NE


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.