Street Light Repair Acknowledged

2127 Gladstone Dr Ne Huntsville, AL, 35811, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5668113

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The pole for the street light at 2127 Gladstone Drive is warped back so the light and pole are crooked. Please replace the pole, it looks awful. Thank you very much.


4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Carol (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.