Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

8698 Ridge Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5475

Issue ID:

5668428

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Adopt-A-Road Trash pickup needed.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Not disclosed by caller.
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Ridge Road -End

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Closed M Shifflett (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.