Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

Railroad Avenue Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 61430

Issue ID:

5669790

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The storm drain on Railroad Avenue across from Donut Jim's in front of Subway is clogged.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.