Other City Services Archived

1921 Montana St Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10865

Issue ID:

5669793

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

893326

Description

Large dead raccoon on the onramp to 580. Not in travel lane, in median before the merge.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • RZU (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed RZU (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.