Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

5223 Fairfax Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8970

Issue ID:

5669828

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Fairfax

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

893337

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumping of mattress and other debris next to a utility cabinet. This spot has been terrible for dumping - every week there is a new mattress and other materials left here.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.