Trees (Street Trees) Archived

1432 San Antonio Avenue Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5669829

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Tree assessment's at 3 Locations 1. Franklin Park 1432 San Antonio ave 1 palm 1 magnolia
2. Mckinley Park 2165 1 magnolia play area
3. Jackson Park 2430 Encinal ave 1 palm

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Street Tree Removal
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. tree assessment

4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Maintenance Jesse (Verified Official)

  • PW Maintenance Jesse (Verified Official)

  • Closed PW Maintenance Jesse (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.