PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

4090 Winding Way Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5670139

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5539192

Description

An abandoned van is located on the side of the home. It has been at the property for over two years. The yard is overgrown. The house is for sale, but it looks like no one will be buying it anytime soon, due to the look of the home.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.