Traffic Sign Repair Archived

2600 Bryant Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5670961

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

366 times

Neighborhood:

Lowry Hill East

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338551

Description

All bollards are missing on the 26th St protected bike lane in the Wedge.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the traffic sign location
A. Between Lyndale and at least Fremont on 26th, all of the bollards for the bike lane are gone. I think they're gone all the way to Hennepin, but I couldn't tell from Bryant.
Q. Select the problem
A. Missing Sign
Q. If Other, describe the problem
A. No Answer Given
Q. Sign ID, located on the back of the sign, if available
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.