Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

1324 Tarrington Dr Nw Albuquerque, NM, 87120, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5671227

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Laurelwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190408-001429

Description

Brown Nissan Altima has been parked around the corner from 7804 Baybrook Rd NW where owner lives or visits for several months. Sitting on flat tires and has expired license plate. Resident at 7804 Baybrook Rd has three junk cars in our neighborhood and must stop trashing our area.

also asked...
Q. State
A. NM
Q. License Plate Number
A. 797 SXA
Q. Vehicle Make
A. Nissan
Q. Vehicle Model
A. Altima
Q. Vehicle Year
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Color
A. Brown
Q. Condition
A. Poor
Q. Number of days there
A. Several months
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. On the Property? Public

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.