Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

Mckinley Ave & Woodbridge Ave New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5671343

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

191 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Description

As a result of the removal of a dead tree, the sidewalk was damaged and was broken into many pieces- some large, some small, and some missing - which makes it very dangerous for walkers, bike riders, etc.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.