Trash, Garbage or Refuse Archived

7233-7267 Race Rd Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14005

Issue ID:

5671417

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

38 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash originating from parking lot of 7270 Park Circle Drive. Employees and/or customers of these businesses regularly toss trash down the hill toward the residential portion of Race Road. Cleanups recently done by volunteers in the county right of way. Can someone cite them for creating this huge mess? Or make them clean it up? Thank you for your support!

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.