Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

6594 Race Road Elkridge, MD 21075, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12065

Issue ID:

5671442

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

5 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Someone dumped this prior to visiting Laurel Asphalt (business on Race Rd)?between the hours of 9 AM and 5 PM

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Dumped asphalt
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. Large
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Corner of Race Road and Hanover Road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Danny M (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Closed Danny M (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.