City in Violation of its own "Overgrown Lot" Ordinance Archived

2301 East Grace Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

567206

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The City owns the area on the block surrounding Bellevue Elementary School, (outside the chain-link fence) but has not maintained it...(especially along N. 23rd). The tall grasses and weed-trees create a dangerous habitat next to the children's playground. For Shame!


8 Comments

  • AC (Guest)

  • Concerned Neighbor (Guest)

  • Lee (Guest)

  • Concerned Neighbor (Guest)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened Lee (Guest)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.